Short description

Our bird's tongue peppers or smoked organic pili-pili, red to orange in color, have the hot and burning flavor of a day in the tropics.

They stand at 8 on the Scoville scale.

They come from a belgian cooperative established in Kampot, La Plantation.

The seeds of the Wild Bird Pepper from La Plantation were collected from the nearby forest, as this small species is no longer cultivated in Cambodia.

They will enhance your dishes and sauces with their delicate smoky taste.

Cold smoking adds a slight smoky taste to the powerful taste of Bird Pepper.

You will appreciate its flowery and spicy scent.

Our Kampot Organic smoked bird tongues or pili-pili is a product from organic farming, certified by Ecocert.

Organic & fairtrade smoked bird's tongue or pili-pili from Kampot - direct producer

Short description

Our bird's tongue peppers or smoked organic pili-pili, red to orange in color, have the hot and burning flavor of a day in the tropics.

They stand at 8 on the Scoville scale.

They come from a belgian cooperative established in Kampot, La Plantation.

The seeds of the Wild Bird Pepper from La Plantation were collected from the nearby forest, as this small species is no longer cultivated in Cambodia.

They will enhance your dishes and sauces with their delicate smoky taste.

Cold smoking adds a slight smoky taste to the powerful taste of Bird Pepper.

You will appreciate its flowery and spicy scent.

Our Kampot Organic smoked bird tongues or pili-pili is a product from organic farming, certified by Ecocert.

6.82 € - 10%
€7.57
VAT included
Poids
  • 20g
  • 50g
  • 100g
  • 200g
Quantity
En stock

Ways To Pay

Common name: chili

Scientific names: Capsicum (C. annuum, C. baccatum, C. chinense, C. frutescens, C. pubescens)

Family: Solanaceae

pilipilifumébiokampot1

Specific References

ean13
3701511700515