Short description

Our Amours en cage or Physalis bio are among the super fruits.

Nicknamed Bay of the Incas and native to the sacred valley of the Peruvian Andes, they flourished in the imperial gardens.

They have incomparable nutritional properties. They are rich in fiber and vitamin C.

They can be enjoyed plain, mixed with other dried fruits or in tasty desserts.

Our organic physalis or dried Inca berries are a product from organic farming, certified FR-BIO-10.

They are sold in a recyclable kraft bag, produced by a French family business.

The zip closure allows better conservation of your products.

Organic & Fairtrade Dried Physalis or Caged Love from Peru

Short description

Our Amours en cage or Physalis bio are among the super fruits.

Nicknamed Bay of the Incas and native to the sacred valley of the Peruvian Andes, they flourished in the imperial gardens.

They have incomparable nutritional properties. They are rich in fiber and vitamin C.

They can be enjoyed plain, mixed with other dried fruits or in tasty desserts.

Our organic physalis or dried Inca berries are a product from organic farming, certified FR-BIO-10.

They are sold in a recyclable kraft bag, produced by a French family business.

The zip closure allows better conservation of your products.

6.54 €
VAT included
Poids
  • 150g
  • 250g
  • 500g
  • 1kg
Quantity
En stock

Ways To Pay

Nutritional value per 100g:

Calories: 231 kcal

Proteins: 6.4 g

Carbohydrates: 49 g

Fat: 3.4 g

Intakes: Proteins, beta carotene, flavonoids, vitamin C, B

Latin name: Physalis peruviana

Common name: Aguaymanto - Physalis

Other name: Love in a cage

Part (s) used: the bay

Nicknamed Inca Bay, this small fruit, native to the sacred valley of the Peruvian Andes, flourished in the imperial gardens.

After the conquest, it was gradually abandoned in Peru. Today, it is cultivated all over the world, but it is only in recent years that it has returned to its homeland.

Cultures of aguaymanto with incomparable aromas, flavors and nutritional properties are emerging again in the Andean valleys.

PhysalisBioFair1

Specific References

ean13
3770010599180