Short description

Our 100% French organic apricot kernel oil is an excellent beauty enhancer (apricots grown and processed in France).

Cold pressed, without additives or preservatives, it will pamper your skin.

It can be consumed as food or as a cosmetic product.

It softens, hydrates and illuminates our skin.

It is an excellent source of carbohydrates and provitamin A.

Store away from light and heat, in a closed container.

It is a product from organic farming.

For pregnant, breastfeeding women or children, we recommend that you consult a health professional: only he or she can recommend whether or not to use this product.

Organic extra virgin apricot kernel oil from France

Short description

Our 100% French organic apricot kernel oil is an excellent beauty enhancer (apricots grown and processed in France).

Cold pressed, without additives or preservatives, it will pamper your skin.

It can be consumed as food or as a cosmetic product.

It softens, hydrates and illuminates our skin.

It is an excellent source of carbohydrates and provitamin A.

Store away from light and heat, in a closed container.

It is a product from organic farming.

For pregnant, breastfeeding women or children, we recommend that you consult a health professional: only he or she can recommend whether or not to use this product.

9.1 €
VAT included
volume
  • 50 ml
  • 100 ml
Quantity
En stock

Ways To Pay

Chemotype of Extra Apricot Kernel Vegetable Oil

Common name: Apricot kernel extra

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca

Cultivation: Organic

Distilled body: pip

Origin: France



AbricotHuileBioFr1

Specific References

ean13
3701511708528